Mots-clés » Actress

24th April 2015: Brigitte Bardot - Contact

Language – French

I can’t believe I have got to nearly the end of April before choosing this one! This song is the result of the delicious pairing of Serge Gainsbourg and Brigitte Bardot. 61 mots de plus

Actress Rachel DiPillo Talks About Her Role On CW's 'Jane The Virgin'

STUDIO CITY (KCAL9) — Actress Rachel DiPillo stopped by KCAL9 Friday talk about her role on CW’s « Jane The Virgin ».

She plays Andie on the hit show. 14 mots de plus

Seen On TV

Clara

Stage Name: Clara (클라라)

Name: Lee Sung Min (이성민)

Birthday: January 15, 1986

Birthplace: Bern, Switzerland

Active: 2005 – present

Agency: Polaris Entertainment

Blood Type: B… 96 mots de plus

Sarah Jane doles out 5 quick tips for a bikini body

5 tips from Former Miss India and Actress-singer Sarah Jane Dias, who looks fit and fabulous, to help you attain a perfect bikini body-

* Eat right: Cutting out major calories from the diet begins with picking on good flavours and seasonal foods. 153 mots de plus

Tips

A Star is Born: Interview with Eva Bourne

Eva Bourne’s talent was born out of the loving encouragement of her eccentric parents, along with her own knack for creativity and her driven nature. To turn her dreams of becoming an actress into a reality, she made the bold move of dropping out of college in Cranbrook, B.C. 1 025 mots de plus

Featured

Easton Townsend as Eddie McCuen - The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940

Boy, what a blizzard! I passed four penguins on my way up here.  One of them was wearing a polar bear!- Eddie

Easton Townsend is ecstatic to be on The Modern-CDA  stage.

79 mots de plus
Meet The Cast